timezones.de

11:28:27am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Choa Saidān Shāh
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

04:28pm:27
Tuesday19.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:15.344
Latitude:32.7200600
Longitude:72.9848600
Elevation:624m
Alternate names:Choa Saidan Shah, Choa Saidān Shāh, Saidan Shah, Saidān Shāh, Saiyidan Shah, Saiyidān Shāhm
Advert