timezones.de

06:56:11am
Flag Pakistan

Chūniān
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

11:56am:11
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:57.312
Latitude:30.9639700
Longitude:73.9802900
Elevation:198m
Alternate names:Chunian, Chūniānm