timezones.de

12:45:21pm
Flag Pakistan

Dāira Dīn Panāh
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

05:45pm:21
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:14.878
Latitude:30.5701900
Longitude:70.9361100
Elevation:139m
Alternate names:Daira Din Panah, Daira Din Pannah Mustaqil, Dāira Dīn Panāhm