timezones.de

07:06:59pm
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Dera Ghazi Khan
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

12:06am:59
Monday25.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:236.093
Latitude:30.0561400
Longitude:70.6347700
Elevation:129m
Alternate names:DEA, Dera Gazi Chanas, Dera Gazi Khan, Dera Ghazi Khan, Dera Ghoz Khan, Dera Ghāzi Khān, Dera-Gazi-Khan, Deri-Ghazi Khan, de la jia qi han, de ra ka si khan, dera gazi khana, Дера Гази Хан, Дера-Гази-Хан, دیره غازی‌خان، پاکستان, ڈیرہ غازی خان, डेरा गाज़ी खान, เดรากาซีข่าน, 德拉加齊汗m
Advert