timezones.de

09:15:07am
Flag Pakistan

Dhaunkal
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

02:15pm:07
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:12.117
Latitude:32.4062300
Longitude:74.1368700
Elevation:236m
Alternate names:Dhaonkal, Dhaunkalm