timezones.de

10:53:30pm
Flag Pakistan

Dijkot
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

03:53am:30
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:27.469
Latitude:31.2166700
Longitude:72.9833300
Elevation:177m
Alternate names:Dijkotm