timezones.de

05:49:45am
Flag Pakistan

Dunyāpur
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

10:49am:42
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:34.044
Latitude:29.7995000
Longitude:71.7195800
Elevation:122m
Alternate names:Dunyapur, Dunyāpurm