timezones.de

06:54:46am
Flag Pakistan

Eminābād
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

11:54am:46
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:22.679
Latitude:32.0421900
Longitude:74.2594300
Elevation:228m
Alternate names:Eminabad, Eminābādm