timezones.de

10:23:34pm
Flag Pakistan

Faisalābād
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

03:23am:34
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:2.506.595
Latitude:31.4166700
Longitude:73.0833300
Elevation:186m
Alternate names:Faisalabad, Faisalabada, Faisalābād, Faisalābāda, Fajsalabad, Feisalabadas, Fejsalabade, Lyallpur, Shah Faisalabad, faisarabado, fysl abad, Фейсалабаде, فيصل آباد, فیصل آباد, ファイサラバード, ファイサラーバードm