timezones.de

11:32:43am
Flag Pakistan

Faqīrwāli
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

04:32pm:43
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:25.186
Latitude:29.4663100
Longitude:73.0340300
Elevation:155m
Alternate names:Fagirwali, Fagīrwāli, Faqirwala, Faqirwali, Faqīrwāla, Faqīrwālim