timezones.de

12:12:48pm
Flag Pakistan

Faruka
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

05:12pm:48
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:21.747
Latitude:31.8872200
Longitude:72.4144000
Elevation:174m
Alternate names:Farooka, Farukam