timezones.de

12:43:06pm
Flag Pakistan

Fort Abbās
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

05:43pm:06
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:40.626
Latitude:29.1925000
Longitude:72.8536100
Elevation:147m
Alternate names:Abbas, Fort Abbas, Fort Abbās, Mandim