timezones.de

01:20:57pm
Flag Pakistan

Gojra
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

06:20pm:57
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:139.726
Latitude:31.1487400
Longitude:72.6865600
Elevation:172m
Alternate names:Gojram