timezones.de

09:30:29pm
Flag Pakistan

Gūjar Khān
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

02:30am:29
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:69.374
Latitude:33.2557900
Longitude:73.3025500
Elevation:457m
Alternate names:Gujar Khan, Gūjar Khānm