timezones.de

03:39:22pm
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Gujrānwāla
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

08:39pm:22
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:1.384.471
Latitude:32.1616700
Longitude:74.1883100
Elevation:231m
Alternate names:Gajranvala, Gujranwala, Gujrānwāla, Гайранвала, گوجرانوالہm
Advert