timezones.de

04:33:36am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Hāfizābād
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

09:33am:36
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:153.656
Latitude:32.0678600
Longitude:73.6854500
Elevation:207m
Alternate names:Hafizabad, Hāfizābādm
Advert