timezones.de

08:19:01am
Flag Pakistan

Hujra
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

01:19pm:01
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:61.546
Latitude:30.7417900
Longitude:73.8235800
Elevation:183m
Alternate names:Hujram