timezones.de

12:07:46pm
Flag Pakistan

Jalālpur Pīrwāla
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

05:07pm:46
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:37.393
Latitude:29.5068700
Longitude:71.2191700
Elevation:107m
Alternate names:Jalalpur, Jalalpur Pirwala, Jalālpur Pīrwālam