timezones.de

10:48:06pm
Flag Pakistan

Jarānwāla
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

03:48am:06
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:119.785
Latitude:31.3333300
Longitude:73.4333300
Elevation:191m
Alternate names:Jaranwala, Jarānwālam