timezones.de

05:12:25am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Jauharābād
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

10:12am:25
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:46.545
Latitude:32.2898000
Longitude:72.2813000
Elevation:185m
Alternate names:Jauharabad, Jauharābād, Joharabadm
Advert