timezones.de

01:07:33pm
Flag Pakistan

Jhang City
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

06:07pm:33
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:0
Latitude:31.3067700
Longitude:72.3281400
Elevation:158m
Alternate names:Jhang, Jhang Citym