timezones.de

11:03:43pm
Flag Pakistan

Jhang Sadr
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

04:03am:43
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:341.210
Latitude:31.2715400
Longitude:72.3284200
Elevation:158m
Alternate names:Jhang Marghiana, Jhang Marghiānā, Jhang Sadar, Jhang Sadr, Jhang-Maghiana, Jhang-Maghiāna, Maghiana, Maghiānam