timezones.de

11:54:00am
Flag Pakistan

Jhelum
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

04:54pm:00
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:164.080
Latitude:32.9331300
Longitude:73.7263700
Elevation:235m
Alternate names:Alessandria Bucefala, Dzelam, Dzelamas, Dzhelam, Dźhelam, Dželamas, Jhelam, Jhelum, jehalama, jellum, jhelama sahara, jhlm, jie he lei mu, Џелам, Джелам, جهلم, جہلم, झेलम शहर, ਜੇਹਲਮ, 傑赫勒姆, 젤룸m