timezones.de

01:57:13am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Jhumra
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

06:57am:13
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:37.214
Latitude:31.5678100
Longitude:73.1834700
Elevation:190m
Alternate names:Chak Jhumra, Chak Jumra, Jhumram
Advert