timezones.de

10:58:41pm
Flag Pakistan

Kālābāgh
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

03:58am:41
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:15.976
Latitude:32.9650000
Longitude:71.5569700
Elevation:233m
Alternate names:Kalabagh, Kālābāghm