timezones.de

08:59:52pm
Flag Pakistan

Karor
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

01:59am:52
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:25.634
Latitude:31.2274100
Longitude:70.9492300
Elevation:160m
Alternate names:Haror, Karor, Karor Lal Isam