timezones.de

07:11:11am
Flag Pakistan

Khānewāl
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

12:11pm:11
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:0
Latitude:30.3000000
Longitude:71.9333300
Elevation:139m
Alternate names:Khanewal, Khānewālm