timezones.de

03:51:44pm
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Khāriān
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

08:51pm:44
Thursday21.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:81.435
Latitude:32.8149300
Longitude:73.8635900
Elevation:287m
Alternate names:Kharian, Khāriānm
Advert