timezones.de

07:57:21am
Flag Pakistan

Khewra
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

12:57pm:21
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:32.620
Latitude:32.6479300
Longitude:73.0105800
Elevation:381m
Alternate names:Khewram