timezones.de

10:19:13pm
Flag Pakistan

Khurriānwāla
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

03:19am:13
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:35.292
Latitude:31.5005600
Longitude:73.2666700
Elevation:188m
Alternate names:Khurianwala, Khurrianwala, Khurriānwāla, Kurrianwalam