timezones.de

07:00:21am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Kohror Pakka
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

12:00pm:21
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:69.743
Latitude:29.6238200
Longitude:71.9167300
Elevation:134m
Alternate names:Kahror, Kehror Pakka Town, Kharor, Kohror Pakkam
Advert