timezones.de

11:43:56am
Flag Pakistan

Leiah
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

04:43pm:56
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:78.954
Latitude:30.9612800
Longitude:70.9390400
Elevation:151m
Alternate names:Leiah, Lelah, Lerahm