timezones.de

06:37:54am
Flag Pakistan

Mankera
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

11:37am:54
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:10.819
Latitude:31.3865600
Longitude:71.4406700
Elevation:165m
Alternate names:Mankera, Mankoram