timezones.de

10:04:35pm
Flag Pakistan

Miān Channūn
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

03:04am:35
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:76.226
Latitude:30.4400400
Longitude:72.3543100
Elevation:154m
Alternate names:Mian Channu, Mian Channun, Miān Channūnm