timezones.de

07:10:36am
Flag Pakistan

Miānwāli
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

12:10pm:36
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:89.570
Latitude:32.5740900
Longitude:71.5263900
Elevation:204m
Alternate names:Mianwali, Miānwālim