timezones.de

11:25:52am
Flag Pakistan

Minchinābād
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

04:25pm:52
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:29.253
Latitude:30.1630000
Longitude:73.5685400
Elevation:168m
Alternate names:Manchinabad, Minchinabad, Minchinābādm