timezones.de

10:13:53pm
Flag Pakistan

Mitha Tiwāna
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

03:13am:53
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:26.390
Latitude:32.2486100
Longitude:72.1108300
Elevation:189m
Alternate names:Mitha Tiwana, Mitha Tiwānam