timezones.de

07:50:36pm
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Multān
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

12:50am:36
Monday25.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:1.437.230
Latitude:30.1955600
Longitude:71.4752800
Elevation:129m
Alternate names:Multan, Multanas, Multān, mu er tan, murutan, Мултан, ムルターン, 木爾坦m
Advert