timezones.de

07:55:29am
Flag Pakistan

Murree
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

12:55pm:29
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:25.247
Latitude:33.9083600
Longitude:73.3903000
Elevation:2098m
Alternate names:Murree, Murri, mry, mu li, مری, 穆里m