timezones.de

07:32:30am
Flag Pakistan

Nankāna Sāhib
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

12:32pm:30
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:56.366
Latitude:31.4475000
Longitude:73.6972200
Elevation:194m
Alternate names:Nanakana Sahib, Nankana Municipality, Nankana Sahib, Nankāna Sāhibm