timezones.de

02:53:13pm
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Nārang
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

07:53pm:12
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:34.778
Latitude:31.9132000
Longitude:74.5175600
Elevation:218m
Alternate names:Narang, Nārang, Нарангm
Advert