timezones.de

12:22:05pm
Flag Pakistan

Nārowāl
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

05:22pm:05
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:68.291
Latitude:32.1000000
Longitude:74.8833300
Elevation:234m
Alternate names:Narowal, Nārowālm