timezones.de

09:16:22pm
Flag Pakistan

Naushahra Virkān
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

02:16am:22
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:40.853
Latitude:31.9628300
Longitude:73.9722500
Elevation:217m
Alternate names:Naushahra Virkan, Naushahra Virkhan, Naushahra Virkān, Naushehra Werkan, Naushera Virkhanm