timezones.de

09:09:59am
Flag Pakistan

Okāra
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

02:09pm:59
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:223.648
Latitude:30.8080600
Longitude:73.4458300
Elevation:186m
Alternate names:Okara, Okāra, Окараm