timezones.de

11:21:25pm
Flag Pakistan

Pākpattan
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

04:21am:25
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:126.706
Latitude:30.3410400
Longitude:73.3866400
Elevation:170m
Alternate names:Pakpattan, Pākpattanm