timezones.de

04:18:27am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Phālia
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

09:18am:27
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:24.789
Latitude:32.4297300
Longitude:73.5774500
Elevation:214m
Alternate names:Phalia, Phāliam
Advert