timezones.de

11:56:00am
Flag Pakistan

Pind Dādan Khān
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

04:56pm:00
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:22.001
Latitude:32.5878900
Longitude:73.0456400
Elevation:205m
Alternate names:Pind Dadan Khan, Pind Dādan Khān, Pindi Dadan Khanm