timezones.de

11:01:56pm
Flag Pakistan

Pindi Bhattiān
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

04:01am:55
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:35.088
Latitude:31.8978100
Longitude:73.2730200
Elevation:195m
Alternate names:Pindi Battian, Pindi Bhatian, Pindi Bhattian, Pindi Bhattiānm