timezones.de

12:59:19pm
Flag Pakistan

Rabwāh
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

05:59pm:19
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:70.000
Latitude:31.7558300
Longitude:72.9197200
Elevation:204m
Alternate names:Chenab Nagar, Rabwah, Rabwāhm