timezones.de

12:31:24pm
Flag Pakistan

Rāja Jang
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

05:31pm:24
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:24.407
Latitude:31.2208300
Longitude:74.2519400
Elevation:205m
Alternate names:Baja Jang, Raja Jang, Rāja Jangm